Legal & Privacy

We understand and share your concern about how personal information is collected, used and shared. We are committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and have adopted a comprehensive Privacy Policy and procedures designed to support this objective.

We collect personal information when you send us emails or submit enquiries to us through this website. This is so we can respond to your enquiries and requests. We also collect personal information such as your name, email address, other contact details and information about your requirements for buying or selling property.

We will use your personal information to help us respond to your enquiries and assist us to provide the services you request. We may also combine this information with other users information to assist our understanding of general market requirements and users needs.

Where it is necessary for law enforcement purposes or where we believe there is a threat to a persons safety or health, we may need to disclose personal information to third parties as required by law.

We endeavour to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date and that it is stored and protected from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. When personal information is no longer needed for any purpose for which it may be used or disclosed, reasonable steps will be taken to destroy or permanently de-identify the information.